TAHUN  
1993

Pegawai:

  1. Almarhum Tunku Abdul Rahman Putra Al-Haj
  2. Allahyarham Tun Abdul Razak Hussein
  3. Allahyarham Tun Hussein Onn
  4. mendiang Tun Sir Henry Lee Hau Shik
  5. mendiang Tan Sri Khaw Kai Boh
  6. mendiang N.M. Vasagam
1994 Pegawai: mendiang Thong Poh Nyen
Atlet:

  1. (Angkat Berat) Koh Eng Tong
1995 Atlet:

  1. (Badminton) Dato’ Eddy Choong Ewe Beng
2000 Pegawai: Tan Sri Hamzah Abu Samah & mendiang Tan Sri Alex Lee
2002 Pegawai: mendiang Lum Mun Chak, Sum Kwok Seng, K. Aryaduray, Sidique Ali Merican & Tan Sri Khir Johari
Atlet:

  1. (Olahraga) Datuk Dr. M. Jegathesan, Istiaq Mobarak,
  2. (Badminton) Rashid Sidek, Razif Sidek & Jalani Sidek, Cheah Soon Kit & Yap Kim Hock, Choong Tan Fook & Lee Wan Wah
2004 Pegawai: Allahyarham Tun Ghaffar Baba, mendiang E.M. McDonald, Allahyarham Tan Sri Jamil Rais, Tan Sri Ghazalie Shafie, mendiang Datuk G.S. Kler, Dato’ G. Vijayanathan, Tok Puan Zainon Hussein & mendiang Yap Yong Yih
Atlet:

  1. (Olahraga) Rabuan Pit, Dato’ Rahim Ahmad, Dato’ M. Rajamani, G. Saravanan & Nashatar Singh
  2. (Badminton) Ng Boon Bee, Datuk Punch Gunalan, Ong Poh Lim, Tan Yee Khan, Tan Aik Huang, Teh Kew San, Wong Peng Soon, Rasalind Singha Ang & Sylvia Ng
  3. (Bolasepak) Dato’ Ghani Minhat, mendiang Edwin Dutton, Allahyarham Mokhtar Dahari, mendiang R. Arumugam, Dato’ M. Chandran, Santokh Singh, Dato’ Soh Chin Aun & Wong Choon Wah
  4. (Berbasikal) Daud Ibrahim, Ng Joo Ngan
  5. (Bola Keranjang) Annie Goh
  6. (Boling Tenpin) Dato’ Dr. P.S. Nathan
  7. (Kriket) mendiang Lall Singh
  8. (Renang) Nurul Huda Abdullah
  9. (Tenis) mendiang Khoo Hooi Hye
  10. (Tinju) mendiang Tiger Aman, Sapok Biki
  11. (Hoki) Ho Koh Chye, Freddy Vias, M. Mahendran, Rani Kaur, Dato’ R. Yogeswaran & N. Sri Shanmuganathan
Pasukan:

  1. Pasukan 4 x 100m, Temasya Sukan Asia Ke-5 Bangkok 1966 Dr. M. Jegathesan, T. Krishnan, G. Rajalingam & Mohd Ariffin Ahmad
  2. Pasukan Badminton, Piala Thomas 1949 Chan Kan Leong, Yeoh Teck Chye, Teoh Seng Khoon, Ooi Teik Hock, Lim Chuan Geok, Wong Peng Soon, Law Teik Hock, Lim Kee Fong & Ong Poh Lim
  3. Pasukan Bolasepak, Temasya Sukan Olimpik Ke-20 Munich 1972 Ali Bakar, Bahwandi Hiralal, Hamzah Hussein, Harun Jusoh, Lim Fung Kee, Looi Loon Teik, Namat Abdullah, Mohd Bakar, Othman Abdullah, Rahim Abdullah, Salleh Ibrahim, Shaharuddin Abdullah, V. Krishnasamy, Wong Kam Fook & Zawawi Yusoff
  4. Pasukan Hoki, Piala Dunia Kuala Lumpur 1975 Brian Sta Maria, Francis Belwantharan, Franco D’Cruz, Poon Fook Loke, S. Balasingam, K. Balasingam, Khairudin Zainal, Len de Oliveiro, N. Palanisamy, R. Rama Krishnan,  R. Pathmarajah, Wong Choon Hin, Zain Azahari, M. Mahendran, Phang Poh Meng & N. Sri Shanmuganathan.
2006 Pegawai:

  1.  (Bolasepak) Dato’ Peter Velappan
  2.  (Bola Jaring) Hajah Norminshah Sabirin
 Atlet:

  1.  (Olahraga) Saik Oik Cum
Pasukan:

  1. Pasukan Boling Tenpin, Temasya Sukan Asia Ke-8 Bangkok 1978 Dato’ Dr. P.S. Nathan, Holloway Cheah, J.B. Khoo, Alan Hooi, Edward Lim & Lee Kok Hong
2007 Pegawai:

  1. (Catur) Dato’ Tan Chin Nam
  2. (Hoki) DYMM Paduka Seri Sultan Azlan Shah & Tan Sri Dato’ Seri P. Alagendra
  3. (Bolasepak) Dato’ Thanapalan Paul Murugasu
  4.  (Judo & Hoki) YM Tunku Dato’ Seri Adnan Tunku Besar Burhanuddin
  5. (Badminton) Tan Sri Dato’ Seri Elyas Omar
Atlet:

  1. (Badminton) Billie Ng Seow Meng & Yew Cheng Hoe
  2. (Bina Badan) Malek Noor
  3. (Berbasikal) Shaharudin Jaffar
2009 Pegawai:

  1. (Berbasikal) Tan Sri Dato’ Seri G. Darshan Singh
Atlet:

  1. (Kriket) Datuk Prof. Emeritus Dr. A. E. Delilkan
  2. (Badminton) Dato’ James Selvaraj
  3. (Renang) Lim Keng Liat
  4. (Wushu) Ho Ro Bin
2010 Pegawai: mendiang Herman Marie de Souza
Atlet:

  1. (Hoki) Michael Francis Shepherdson
  2. (Tenis & Menembak) mendiang Edmund Yong
2011 Pegawai:

  1. Dato’ Khalid Yunus
  2. Prof. Dato’ Ar. W.Y. Chin
  3. Dato’ Seri Kee Yong Wee
  4. Jahendran Subramaniam
  5. Dato’ Thomas Lee
  6. Kathiravale Saravanamuthu
Atlet:

  1. (Olahraga) Marina Chin
  2. (Olahraga & Kriket) Lt. Kdr. Karu Selvaratnam (B)
2012 Pegawai:

  1. (Olahraga) Datuk Vaithilingam Ampalavanar
  2. (Hoki) Perampalam Saravanamuthu
Atlet:

  1. (Olahraga) Maj. Jen. Dato’ Shahrudin Mohd Ali (B), Zaiton Othman & Loo Kum Zee
  2. (Angkat Berat) Ng Chow Seng
  3. (Berbasikal) M. Kumaresan
  4. (Taekwondo) Selvamuthu Ramasamy
  5. (Karate) Puvaneswaran Ramasamy
  6. (Terjun) Yeoh Ken Nee
  7. (Gimnastik) Ng Shu Wai
2013 Atlet:

  1. (Hoki) Aminullah @ Aman Karim, Lawrence Joseph Van Huizen, Arulraj Michael & Dato’ Ow Soon Kooi
  2. (Renang) Lim Heng Chek & Fong Seow Hor
  3. (Hoki, Olahraga & Bolasepak) Daphne Boudville
  4. (Kriket) Hector Durairatnam
  5. (Olahraga & Ragbi) Ahmad Mahmud
  6. (Bolasepak) N. Thanabalan
  7. (Ekuestrian) Dato’ Kamaruddin Abdul Ghani
  8. (Berbasikal) Rosli Abdul Kadir
  9. (Taekwondo) M. Vasugi, Dhanaraj Rassiah
  10. (Wushu) Chai Fong Ying
2014 Atlet:

  1.  (Hoki & Kriket) mendiang Chua Eng Cheng
  2. (Olahraga) mendiang A. Shanmuganathan (A.S. Nathan)
  3. (Hoki) C. Paramalingam
  4. (Kriket) Gurucharan Singh
  5. (Kriket) Banerji Nair
  6. (Olahraga) Rajemah Sheikh Ahmad
  7. (Olahraga) V. Angamah
 Pegawai:

  1. (Hoki & MOM) Allahyarham Datuk Dr. Aziz Durairatnam
  2. (Boling Padang) Tun Ahmad Sarji
  3. (Hoki, Ragbi & MSN) Dato’ Kamalul Ariffin
  4. (Bolasepak) Dato’ M. Karathu
  5. (Karate) Dato’ Clement Soo
Wartawan Sukan:

  1. (Straits Times/News Straits Times) Allahyarham Norman Siebel
  2. (New Straits Times) Allahyarham Mansor Rahman
  3. (Berita Harian & SAM) Allahyarham Dato’ Zainuddin Bendahara
  4. (Malay Mail) mendiang Francis Emmanuel
  5. (Malay Mail) Ian Pereira
  6. (RTM) Datuk Rahim Razali
  7. (RTM) Amran Hamid
2015 Pegawai:

  1. (Skuasy & MOM) Datuk A. Sani Karim
  2. (Hoki, Taekwondo & MOM) Dato’ Roy Rajasingham
  3. (Bola Keranjang) Dato’ Yeoh Choo Hock
  4. (Renang, Terjun & MOM) mendiang late Edwin Chong
  5. (Berbasikal & MSN) Datuk Wira Mazlan Ahmad
 Atlet:

  1. (Table Tennis) Soong Poh Wah
 Pasukan:

  1. Pasukan Badminton, Piala Thomas 1952 Wong Peng Soon, Ooi Teik Hock, Ong Poh Lim, Chan Kon Leong, Abdullah Piruz & Ismail Marjan
  2. Pasukan Badminton, Piala Thomas 1955 Wong Peng Soon, Ooi Teik Hock, Ong Poh Lim, Eddy Choong, Lim Kee Fong & Tan Jin Eong
  3. Pasukan Badminton, Piala Thomas 1967 Tan Aik Huang, Yew Cheng Hoe, Teh Kew San, Ng Boon Bee, Tan Yee Khan, Billie Ng Seow Meng & Omar Manaf
  4. Pasukan Badminton, Piala Thomas 1992 Rashid Sidek, Foo Kok Keong, Kwan Yoke Meng, Razif Sidek, Jalani Sidek, Cheah Soon Kit, Soo Beng Kiang, Wong Ewe Mun & Rahman Sidek
Wartawan Sukan:

  1. (News Straits Times) Tony Francis
Anugerah Pencapaian Seumur Hidup: Tan Sri Dato’ Dr. M. Jegathesan
2016 Atlet:

  1. (Olahraga) Josephine Mary
  2. (Badminton) Wong Choong Hann
  3. (Berbasikal) Nor Effandy Rosli
  4. (Menembak) Nurul Huda Baharin
  5. (Boling Tenpin) Kenny Ang & Ben Heng
  6. (Angkat Berat) Toh Fook Hung, Thong Saw Pak, Tan Kim Bee, Chung Kum Weng, K.H. Cheong & Muhammad Hidayat Hamidon
2017 Pegawai:

  1. (Kriket) Dato’ P. Krishnasamy & Dato’ Dr. Harjit Singh
Atlet:

  1. (Olahraga) Annie Choong
  2. (Bina Badan) Datuk Wira Gan Boon Leong
  3. (Kriket) Mc Kailasapathy JP, S. Rajalingam & Dato’ Dr. Amarjit Singh
  4. (Berbasikal) Ng Joo Pong, Hector Conrad Talalla & Omar Saad
2018 Pegawai:

  1. (Skuasy, Kriket, Taekwondo & MOM) YAM Tunku Tan Sri Imran ibni Almarhum Tuanku Ja’afar
  2.  (SUKOM 98) Jen. Tan Sri Dr. Hashim Mohd Ali (B)
Pasukan:

  1. Pasukan Badminton, Temasya Sukan Sukan Komanwel Kuala Lumpur 1998 Ong Ewe Hock, Yong Hock Kin, Wong Choong Hann, Yap Kim Hock, Cheah Soon Kit, Choong Tan Fook & Lee Wan Wah
  2. Pasukan Gimrama, Temasya Sukan Sukan Komanwel Kuala Lumpur 1998 Carolyn Au-Yong, Thye Chee Kiat, El Regina Tajudin & Sarina Sundara Rajah.